| Tender Title | Construction of Interlocking Road and Retaining Wall in Darshan Kanak Nagar, Kanchausi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1181148_24 | Tender Reference Number | 186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.31 L | Tender Location | Kanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,089 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ward No 7 Darshan Kanak Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And Retaining Wall From Police Chauki Road To Devraj House
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, Kanpur Dehat, for the construction of an interlocking road and retaining wall in Ward No. 7, Darshan Kanak Nagar, specifically from Police Chauki Road to Devraj House. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Roads project is ₹8,31,236. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,080 is payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,089 is required. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Kanchausi..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category