Arvi Janata Nagar CC Drain Construction Project from Prakash Masram to Bhaurao Kursange

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arvi Janata Nagar CC Drain Construction Project from Prakash Masram to Bhaurao Kursange
Tender ID2026_DMA_1334885_3Tender Reference NumberET_2026_ASD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.79 L Tender LocationArvi , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArvi Janata Nagar CC Drain Construction Project from Prakash Masram to Bhaurao Kursange
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1334885_3
  • Tender Reference NumberET_2026_ASD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.79 L
  • Tender LocationArvi,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Cc Drain From Prakash Masram To Bhaurao Kursange At Janata Nagar P No 3 Mc Arvi&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, seeks bids for the critical construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Drain. The project, located at Janata Nagar, Ward No. 3 in Arvi, specifically involves the construction of a CC drain from Prakash Masram to Bhaurao Kursange. The Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value stands at ₹4,79,462, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,800 required. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of contract award, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. This tender is categorized under Civil Works, and potential bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification, technical specifications, and contractual terms.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressMunicipal Council Office Arvi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata Nagar..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Constuction Of Cc Road And Drain From Talegaon Road To Hanuman..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Nilesh Gawande To Harshal Deshmukh At..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Kakade Sir To Makhija..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Cc Drain From Gaurav Jajoo To Sanjay Asole At Ghateshastri Ward..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Cc Retaining Wall And Road To Pool At Janata...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Constuction Of Cc Road And Drain From Talegaon Road To...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Nilesh Gawande To Harshal Deshmukh...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Kakade Sir To...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Cc Drain From Gaurav Jajoo To Sanjay Asole At Ghateshastri...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category