| Tender Title | Construction of Concrete Cement Drain in Arvi's Ghateshastri Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335037_2 | Tender Reference Number | ET_2026_SRG |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.00 L | Tender Location | Arvi , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cc Drain From Gaurav Jajoo To Sanjay Asole At Ghateshastri Ward Mc Arvi
This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, specifically by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, seeks bids for the construction of a Concrete Cement (CC) drain. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number ET_2026_SRG, is located at Ghateshastri Ward, MC Arvi, and involves establishing a CC drain from Gaurav Jajoo to Sanjay Asole. The estimated tender value is ₹4,00,114, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000 required. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,750 and a processing fee of ₹500. This is an open tender, requiring two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for financial proposals (Bill of Quantities - BOQ). The bid submission period opens on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 120 days, and bid validity will also be for 120 days. Interested parties should download tender documents between September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Further details regarding technical specifications and eligibility criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Municipal Council Office Arvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office In..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category