Cement Concrete Road and Drain Construction in Arvi, Maharashtra

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road and Drain Construction in Arvi, Maharashtra
Tender ID2026_DMA_1334885_1Tender Reference NumberET_2026_ASD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.72 L Tender LocationArvi , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road and Drain Construction in Arvi, Maharashtra
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1334885_1
  • Tender Reference NumberET_2026_ASD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.72 L
  • Tender LocationArvi,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Cc Road And Drain From Rathod To Naresh Date At Ambedkar Ward P No 2 Mc Arvi&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ET_2026_ASD, is for the **Construction of a Cement Concrete Road and Drain from Rathod to Naresh Date at Ambedkar Ward P No 2 in Arvi, Maharashtra**. Issued by the Chief Officer of the Municipal Council, Arvi, under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, this is an open tender for a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹15,71,977 and a contract form based on Percentage. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (XLS). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,800, and the tender fee is ₹1,750. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission also begins on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a State Government and UT tender, and payment is to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressMunicipal Council Office Arvi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office In..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Infront Of S.s. Office...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar...read more

Washim , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category