| Tender Title | Durgapur Substation Civil Structure Demolition and Site Clearance | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ER2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/E00/26/09126 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Durgapur West Bengal , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Demolition Of Old And Damaged Civil Structures At 400/220 Kv Durgapur Substation
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids through an Open/Advertised Tender process for the "Demolition of Old and Damaged Civil Structures at 400/220 kV Durgapur Substation." This critical project, categorized under "Works" with a "Pipe Laying Work" product category, is located in Durgapur, West Bengal. The tender documents will be available for download from 19-Aug-2026 12:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids starting from 19-Aug-2026 12:00 AM and no later than 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹2500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140000 is mandated. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. The tender reference number is ER2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/E00/26/09126. Enquiries and further details can be directed to JE/CS at the address: POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, CF-17, ACTION AREA-1C, NEW TOWN, KOLKATA-700156.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Je/cs |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limitedcf-17, Action Area-1c, New Town, Kolkata-700156 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus,..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more
Sh-deployment Of Wireman And Khallasi For Demolition Work At Sva Mukharjee..read more
Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category