| Tender Title | Padma Pukur Canal Bed Clearance and Dredging in Durgapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020276_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/06/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.56 L | Tender Location | Durgapur Municipal Corp , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition In Canal Bed I) Padma Pukur Faridpur&#x0d Within Durgapur Municipal Corporation
This tender invites sealed bids for the one-time clearance of water hyacinth, jungles, and deposition in the canal bed of Padma Pukur within the Durgapur Municipal Corporation. The work, estimated at ₹1,56,021, is to be completed within 20 days and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,120, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, 04:00 PM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, M.E.D. The tender reference number is WBMAD/06/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27 (2nd Call).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, M.e.d |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer&#x0d Asansol Division&#x0d Municipal Engineering Directorate&#x0d Department Of Urban Development Municipal Affairs&#x0d S B Gorai Road Barof Kal Phe Office Complex &#x0d Ismile Asansol Paschim Bardhaman Pin 713301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category