| Tender Title | Asansol Canal Dredging and Vegetation Clearance from Misti Para High Drain to Garui River | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020193_7 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/01/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27(3rd Call ) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.13 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,268 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition In Canal Bed From Misti Para High Drain To Garui River Within Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender opportunity, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department through the Executive Engineer, Asansol Division of the Municipal Engineering Directorate, pertains to critical civil works within the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The core objective of this tender is the one-time clearance of water hyacinth, jungles, and debris from the canal bed, specifically along the stretch from Misti Para High Drain to the Garui River. This vital environmental and infrastructural maintenance project has an estimated value of ₹4,13,412 and is expected to be completed within a period of 20 days. The tender is an open, advertised process with two covers, requiring a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,268, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on 25th August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 10th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 12th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage system. All submission and payment will be conducted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, M.e.d |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer&#x0d Asansol Division&#x0d Municipal Engineering Directorate&#x0d Department Of Urban Development Municipal Affairs&#x0d S B Gorai Road Barof Kal Phe Office Complex &#x0d Ismile Asansol Paschim Bardhaman Pin 713301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category