| Tender Title | Asansol Canal Dredging and Vegetation Clearance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020193_3 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/01/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27(3rd Call ) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.20 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,391 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition In Canal Bed From Nayamahalla High Drain To Boiragibagan Within Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender seeks qualified contractors to undertake a vital environmental clearance project within the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The scope of work involves the one-time clearance of water hyacinth, overgrown vegetation (jungles), and the removal of deposited material from the canal bed along the Nayamahalla high drain up to Boiragibagan. This initiative, overseen by the Municipal Affairs Department, aims to improve water flow and sanitation within the specified area. The tender is an open tender process, with bids to be submitted online, and comprises two covers, including technical and financial proposals. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,19,544, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,391 required, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The prescribed period for completing this work is 20 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, Municipal Engineering Directorate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, M.e.d |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer&#x0d Asansol Division&#x0d Municipal Engineering Directorate&#x0d Department Of Urban Development Municipal Affairs&#x0d S B Gorai Road Barof Kal Phe Office Complex &#x0d Ismile Asansol Paschim Bardhaman Pin 713301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category