| Tender Title | Asansol Canal Clearance: Water Hyacinth, Jungle, and Sediment Removal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020193_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/01/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27(3rd Call ) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.51 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,018 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition In Canal Bed From Boiragibagan High Drain To Sitarampur Baropull Within Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender seeks proposals for the one-time clearance of water hyacinth, jungle overgrowth, and deposition in the canal bed. The scope of work specifically covers the area from Boiragibagan high drain to Sitarampur Baropull within the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The project is administered by the Municipal Affairs Department, State Government and UT, with the tender being invited by the Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, Municipal Engineering Directorate. The estimated value for this civil works project is ₹2,50,907, with a required work period of 20 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,018, is mandatory for participation. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring submission of a Fee/PreQual/Technical document in the first cover and financial details in the second. Key dates for this open tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download, with no tender fee applicable. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, M.e.d |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer&#x0d Asansol Division&#x0d Municipal Engineering Directorate&#x0d Department Of Urban Development Municipal Affairs&#x0d S B Gorai Road Barof Kal Phe Office Complex &#x0d Ismile Asansol Paschim Bardhaman Pin 713301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category