| Tender Title | Kulti BNR High Drain Clearance and Canal Bed Maintenance in Asansol Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020193_2 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/01/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27(3rd Call ) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.07 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition In Canal Bed From Kulti Bnr High Drain To Narayanchalk Within Asansol Municipal Corporation
This tender, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, M.E.D, solicits bids for the vital **one-time clearance of water hyacinth, jungle overgrowth, and deposition in the canal bed** along the Kulti BNR High Drain to Narayanchalk within the Asansol Municipal Corporation. This open tender process, with a tender value of ₹1,07,487 and a required EMD of ₹2,150 (2.0%), is designed to ensure the effective management and maintenance of critical water infrastructure. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for submissions being September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the EE, Asansol Div, MED, S.B Gorai Road. The contract is structured as a "Percentage" form of contract and is anticipated to be completed within a 20-day period. All pertinent documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. This tender presents a crucial opportunity to contribute to the environmental health and efficient functioning of water channels within the Asansol Municipal Corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, M.e.d |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer&#x0d Asansol Division&#x0d Municipal Engineering Directorate&#x0d Department Of Urban Development Municipal Affairs&#x0d S B Gorai Road Barof Kal Phe Office Complex &#x0d Ismile Asansol Paschim Bardhaman Pin 713301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category