Asansol Canal Dredging and Vegetation Clearance: Power House High Drain to Garui River

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Asansol Canal Dredging and Vegetation Clearance: Power House High Drain to Garui River
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020193_8Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/01/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27(3rd Call )
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.88 L Tender LocationAsansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAsansol Canal Dredging and Vegetation Clearance: Power House High Drain to Garui River
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020193_8
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/01/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27(3rd Call )
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.88 L
  • Tender LocationAsansol Municipal Corporation,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,751
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition In Canal Bed From Power House High Drain To Garui River Within Asansol Municipal Corporation

This tender, reference WBMAD/01/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27(3rd Call ), is issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, specifically the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ASANSOL DIVISION, MUNICIPAL ENGINEERING DIRECTORATE. The contract is for Works, specifically an open tender for the one-time clearance of water hyacinth, jungles, and deposition in the canal bed, covering the stretch from the Power House high drain to the Garui River within the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The estimated tender value is ₹3,87,573, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,751, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within 20 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Key dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission commencing on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender is advertised as a two-cover system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, M.e.d
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer&amp#x0d Asansol Division&amp#x0d Municipal Engineering Directorate&amp#x0d Department Of Urban Development Municipal Affairs&amp#x0d S B Gorai Road Barof Kal Phe Office Complex &amp#x0d Ismile Asansol Paschim Bardhaman Pin 713301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Neyveli Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027 for NLC India Limited IU Zone..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

North Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

NTS South Zone Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-27..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Vegetation Clearance And Shifting From Main Gate, Adblue Side..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nlc India Limited Tender

Neyveli Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027 for NLC India Limited IU...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

North Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

NTS South Zone Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-27...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Vegetation Clearance And Shifting From Main Gate, Adblue...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More