| Tender Title | Neyveli Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027 for NLC India Limited IU Zone | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937991 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for Nlc India Limited, specifically for services related to vegetation clearance within the IU Zone of NTS, covering the period of 2026-2027. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7937991, is being issued by the Township Administration Office, located at 607803 Township Administration Office, NLC India Limited, Block-10, Neyveli Township. The tender will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:15 PM and will close on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Nlc India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal, has set an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 23,000.0 for this custom bid for services. The issuing office for this procurement is Nlcil Hr Ta Services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
North Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027..read more
NTS South Zone Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-27..read more
External Safety Audit Services for Talcher Thermal Power Station 2026-2027..read more
Job Of Vegetation Clearance And Shifting From Main Gate, Adblue Side..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category