| Tender Title | External Safety Audit Services for Talcher Thermal Power Station 2026-2027 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939320 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to engage a qualified and experienced service provider for a comprehensive External Safety Audit of NTPC Limited's Talcher Thermal power station for the calendar years 2026 and 2027. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939320, is being issued by NTPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, and is managed by the Cc-eoc Noida office. The specified address for administrative purposes is 759101 Dist: Angul, Odisha 759101. This tender is categorized under Custom Bid for Services - 400054134. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 24, 2026, at 11:25 AM and closes promptly on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The undertaking of this crucial safety audit will ensure compliance with all relevant safety regulations and standards, contributing to the operational integrity and risk mitigation at the Talcher Thermal facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
External Cyber Security Audit Services for Department of Defence Production..read more
IT System, Cyber, and ISO 27001 Audit Services Procurement for 2026-2029..read more
Independent Safety Consultant Isc Services For Safety Audit Of Train Control..read more
Safety Equipment Testing and Auditing Services for INAS 314 Porbandar..read more
Financial Audit Services for School Education Department, Chhattisgarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category