Safety Equipment Testing and Auditing Services for INAS 314 Porbandar

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Safety Equipment Testing and Auditing Services for INAS 314 Porbandar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974920Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSafety Equipment Testing and Auditing Services for INAS 314 Porbandar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974920
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974920, is issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity pertains to the "Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SAFETY EQUIPMENT TESTING AND AUDIT AT INAS 314," with a specified location of Porbandar. Bids will be accepted from 10:27 AM on August 31, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 11, 2026. This procurement seeks qualified service providers to conduct essential testing and auditing of safety equipment at the INAS 314 facility, ensuring adherence to critical safety standards and operational readiness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment at..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Porbandar Safety Light Installation Services..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Sjvn Limited Tender

Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Porbandar Safety Light Installation Services...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More