Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSafety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for Safety Supervision Services. This custom bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827048, offers a crucial opportunity to provide essential safety oversight. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are advised that the tender is dated 24-07-2026 and will be managed from the Petroleum House office. This engagement seeks to secure specialized expertise to ensure and enhance safety standards within operations, reflecting Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd's commitment to a secure working environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Porbandar Safety Light Installation Services..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Hp Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Providing 24x7 Round-the-clock Supervision At 20 Designated Hpptcl Substations And Related..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Porbandar Safety Light Installation Services...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Hp Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Providing 24x7 Round-the-clock Supervision At 20 Designated Hpptcl Substations And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Narmada , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More