24x7 Substation Supervision and Operations Services for HPPTCL Substations

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 24x7 Substation Supervision and Operations Services for HPPTCL Substations
Tender ID2026_HPPTC_141939_1Tender Reference NumberHPPTCL/CONTRACTS/ TENDERS/GMCD/2026/008
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.10 Cr Tender LocationHead Office Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title24x7 Substation Supervision and Operations Services for HPPTCL Substations
  • Tender ID2026_HPPTC_141939_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHPPTCL/CONTRACTS/ TENDERS/GMCD/2026/008
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationHead Office Shimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing 24x7 Round-the-clock Supervision At 20 Designated Hpptcl Substations And Related Operations As Per Direction Of Engineer-in- Charge

HP Power Transmission Corporation Limited (HPPTCL), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids through an Open Tender cum Auction process for the critical service of providing 24x7 round-the-clock supervision and related operations at 20 designated HPPTCL substations, as per the direction of the Engineer-In-Charge. The total tender value for this contract is ₹3,09,90,293. Bidders are advised that the submission period for bids commences on August 24, 2026, at 05:15 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of GM CD, Shimla, HP. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the bid opening place in Shimla. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,18,000 is required, payable to DGM (Finance) at Shimla, and a tender fee of ₹11,800 is also applicable, payable to DGM (Finance) at Shimla. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is HPPTCL/CONTRACTS/ TENDERS/GMCD/2026/008. Interested parties can obtain further details and submit their bids within the stipulated timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (contracts And Design)
AddressGm C And D
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing Security And Surveillance Services At Pandiabili Substation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

Establishment of Dedicated Security Operations Centre for Financial Services..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing Security And Surveillance Services At Pandiabili Substation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

Establishment of Dedicated Security Operations Centre for Financial Services...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More