Indian Navy Porbandar Safety Light Installation Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Porbandar Safety Light Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973876Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Porbandar Safety Light Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973876
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973876, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on 29-08-2026. The Indian Navy, based in Porbandar, is seeking bids for a custom service requirement: the hiring of services for the installation of safety lights. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 1:17 PM and the Bid End Date of 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity to contribute essential safety infrastructure to a key defence establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Contracts And Materials Tender

EOT Crane Safety Lighting and Component Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Safety Supervision Services for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Contracts And Materials Tender

EOT Crane Safety Lighting and Component Supply for Gadarwara Super...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More