Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKurnool LPG Plant Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7912505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912505, is being issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) through their Kurnool LPG Bottling Plant, located at NH. 7, 2176 KM Stone, B Camp Post, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh (PIN: 518002). The bid, which commenced on 13-08-2026 at 12:08 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. This is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically seeking proposals for the provision of Miscellaneous Electrical, Fire Safety, and Fabrication Services at the Kurnool LPG Plant, as detailed in CRFQ 1000462293. The procuring office is the LPG BPCL Sr. This tender presents a critical need for specialized services essential to the operational integrity and safety of BPCL's LPG bottling facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhitoni LPG Bottling Plant..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Emergency Vehicle Hiring Services for Matia LPG Plant Operations..read more

Goalpara , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tuticorin LPG Plant CCTV Camera Installation for Critical Area Surveillance..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhitoni LPG Bottling Plant...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Emergency Vehicle Hiring Services for Matia LPG Plant Operations...read more

Goalpara , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tuticorin LPG Plant CCTV Camera Installation for Critical Area Surveillance...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More