North Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title North Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938036Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNorth Zone NTS Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938036
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by NLC India Limited, Department of Ministry of Coal, invites qualified service providers to submit bids for the critical requirement of **Vegetation Clearance in the North Zone of NTS during the 2026-2027 period**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938036, is being managed by the Nlcil Hr Ta Services office, located at 607803 Township Administration Office, NLC India Limited, Block-10, Neyveli Township. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 3:56 PM** and concludes promptly on **16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This custom bid for services emphasizes the need for efficient and comprehensive vegetation management to ensure operational integrity and safety within the specified zone and timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Neyveli Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027 for NLC India Limited IU Zone..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

NTS South Zone Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-27..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Certain Improvement Works To Newly Allotted Quarters In North Zone Of..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Vegetation Clearance And Shifting From Main Gate, Adblue Side..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Backhoe Hire for NTS Peripheral Garland Drain De-silting - Fiscal Year..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Neyveli Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-2027 for NLC India Limited IU...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

NTS South Zone Vegetation Clearance Services 2026-27...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Certain Improvement Works To Newly Allotted Quarters In North Zone...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Job Of Vegetation Clearance And Shifting From Main Gate, Adblue...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nlc India Limited Tender

Backhoe Hire for NTS Peripheral Garland Drain De-silting - Fiscal...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More