Canal Bed Clearance and Debris Removal in Asansol Municipal Corporation

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canal Bed Clearance and Debris Removal in Asansol Municipal Corporation
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020193_4Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/01/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27(3rd Call )
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.14 L Tender LocationAsansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanal Bed Clearance and Debris Removal in Asansol Municipal Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020193_4
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/01/EE/MED/ASAN/26-27(3rd Call )
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.14 L
  • Tender LocationAsansol Municipal Corporation,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,288
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For One Time Clearance Of Water Hyarcinth, Jungles And Deposition In Canal Bed From I) Station Road, Sidheswari Temple High Drain To Damodar River Within Asansol Municipal Corporation

This tender, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department, specifically the office of the Executive Engineer, Asansol Division of the Municipal Engineering Directorate, seeks proposals for a one-time clearance of water hyacinth, jungles, and debris deposition within the canal bed. The project area is defined as the stretch from Station Road, Sidheswari Temple high drain, to the Damodar River, within the Asansol Municipal Corporation. The estimated value of this civil works tender is ₹4,14,389, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,288, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are expected to complete the work within a period of 20 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring submission of both financial and technical documents. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Asansol Division, M.e.d
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer&amp#x0d Asansol Division&amp#x0d Municipal Engineering Directorate&amp#x0d Department Of Urban Development Municipal Affairs&amp#x0d S B Gorai Road Barof Kal Phe Office Complex &amp#x0d Ismile Asansol Paschim Bardhaman Pin 713301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch Canal..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Poosaripatty Branch...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More