| Tender Title | BARC Tarapur 1.6KM Gate Roofing Structure and Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRB_920574_1 | Tender Reference Number | BARC/NRB/GSO/EMC/CMT-221/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43 L | Tender Location | Barc Tarapur Plant Site , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied
 Civil Works For 1.6km Gate At Barc, Tarapur.
The Nuclear Recycle Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting an Open Tender for the "Construction of Roofing Structure and other allied civil works for 1.6KM Gate at BARC, Tarapur." This vital project, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,00,000 and a contract type of Rate Contract, falls under the Civil Works product category. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM, up until the submission deadline of September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the NRB BARC Tarapur location. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000 is required, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer PREFRE BARC Tarapur, and it must be submitted through BG/ST or other prescribed methods as per the tender document. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Prospective bidders are required to refer to the detailed NIT and Tender Book for specific requirements regarding tender qualifications, similar works experience, financial statements, and other necessary documentation. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Director GSO NRB BARC Tarapur, located at Office of Director GSO NRB BARC Tarapur, Post Ghivali, Maharashtra 401502.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Gso Nrb Barc Tarapur |
| Address | Office Of Director Gso Nrb Barc Tarapur, Post Ghivali, Maharashtra 401502. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Wbm Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur...read more
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By Installation..read more
Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more
Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet Due..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category