| Tender Title | BHEL Ranipet Township Main Entrance Gate Construction Due to Highway Widening | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64205_1 | Tender Reference Number | 975526008E |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54.11 L | Tender Location | Ranipet , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 09:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet Due To Widening Of National Highway
This tender, Reference Number 975526008E, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Construction of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure at BHEL Ranipet due to Widening of National Highway." The project is being undertaken by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, and the Work Item Details indicate a Tender Value of ₹54,11,415 and a stipulated Period of Work of 210 days, with a Bid Validity of 180 days. The tender is managed by the Works Contract Management department, BAP - Ranipet. Interested parties can download tender documents from 21-Aug-2026 09:50 AM until 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, with bids to be submitted within the same window. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. Both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as ₹0.00, with specific exemptions noted as not applicable. The location for this project is Ranipet, with a Pincode of 632406. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manager |
| Address | Wcm Department, Bhel Bap Ranipet |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Allotted Quarters In Bhel Township, Haridwar..read more
Replacement Tubewell Boring At Existing Tubewell In Bhel Haridwar Township..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works..read more
Addition/alteration And Improvement To Building No P-03 And P-04 At Main..read more
Widening Of The Existing Main Gate By Dismantling The Existing Gate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category