Haridwar Township Tubewell Replacement and Boring Services

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Excavation
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haridwar Township Tubewell Replacement and Boring Services
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64224_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/HEEP/WCS/26-27/202601081 Dt. 21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Twonship Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaridwar Township Tubewell Replacement and Boring Services
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64224_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/HEEP/WCS/26-27/202601081 Dt. 21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Twonship Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Tubewell Boring At Existing Tubewell In Bhel Haridwar Township

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "REPLACEMENT TUBEWELL BORING AT EXISTING TUBEWELL IN BHEL HARIDWAR TOWNSHIP" under an Open Tender process. This is a Civil Works tender with a contract form based on Percentage. The work is scheduled for completion within 150 days. Bidders are informed that the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both fixed at ₹0.00. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, 04:00 PM, and the last date for submission of bids is September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at ADM 4. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can refer to the tender documents for detailed terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm
AddressAdm 4
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Maintenance Of Allotted Quarters In Bhel Township, Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 240 Boring Bars for Defence Production..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Replacement Of Old Or Damaged Roof Sheeting With Allied Civil Works..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Maintenance Of Allotted Quarters In Bhel Township, Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 240 Boring Bars for Defence Production...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Replacement Of Old Or Damaged Roof Sheeting With Allied Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More