Supply of 240 Boring Bars for Defence Production

NA
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 240 Boring Bars for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941602Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 240 Boring Bars for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941602
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941602, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of BORING BAR. The procurement is being managed by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) located in Nashik Rural. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 10:50 AM until 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity involves the supply of a substantial total quantity of 240 units, with specific item categories including 201090070835 through 201090070858, indicating a broad range of boring bar specifications are sought to meet the manufacturing requirements of the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    26_12_rfq_2026-08-20-14-08-29_d32351642e734a671272ca909b788151.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783466.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 16mm Diameter Right-Hand Solid Boring Bars..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Procurement of 40 Water Well Boring Protection Boxes..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Precision Boring Tools for Industrial Training Centre..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of 6000..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 16mm Diameter Right-Hand Solid Boring Bars...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Ground Water Board Tender

Procurement of 40 Water Well Boring Protection Boxes...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Precision Boring Tools for Industrial Training Centre...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Two Lines Of...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More