Procurement of Precision Boring Tools for Industrial Training Centre

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Precision Boring Tools for Industrial Training Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978396Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Precision Boring Tools for Industrial Training Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978396
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978396, is being issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically through the Organisation Name: Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises) and the Office Name: Central Tool Room Training Centre. The tender is for the procurement of "Boring Tools," with a Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 3:35 PM and a Bid End Date of 22-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a comprehensive list of high-quality boring tool components, such as HSKA 63 Master Shank Adaptor for Micro Boring Heads with a diameter range of 30 to 208 mm, reducing sleeves for diameters 3 to 6 mm, solid carbide insert holders for diameters 3 mm, 4 mm, and 5 mm, as well as various insert holders for diameter ranges from 6-10 mm up to 18-22 mm. Additionally, the BOQ specifies serrated tool bodies for diameters 20-32 mm and 32-50 mm, along with further insert holders for diameters 20-24 mm, 24-28 mm, 28-32 mm, 32-41 mm, and 41-68 mm. The total quantity required is 17 units of these specified items. This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply essential tooling to a key government institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-31-15-26-31_742a4321b2c581bab9dbb72a45360918.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826333.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of CNC Milling Machines with Boring Bar Attachments for CIPET..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of CNC Milling Machines with Boring Bar Attachments for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More