| Tender Title | New Wider Main Gate Construction and Civil Works at Delhi University DUWA Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_924237_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-416 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.90 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,807 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening Of The Existing Main Gate By Dismantling The Existing Gate And Providing, Fabricating And Fixing A New Main Gate Of Wider Dimensions, Including All Necessary Civil, Structural And Allied Works At Duwa , University Of Delhi
This tender, referenced as CEET-416, is issued by the Executive Engineer of the Engineering Department, Delhi University, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project involves the crucial work of widening the existing main gate at DUWA, University of Delhi. This undertaking requires the complete dismantling of the current gate structure and the subsequent provision, fabrication, and precise fixing of a new, wider main gate. The scope of work encompasses all necessary civil, structural, and allied construction activities to ensure a robust and functional new entrance. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,90,329, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,807 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission process. Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission period begins on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The period of work for this project is stipulated to be 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF Chandigarh Main Gate Construction and Electrical Works..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Providing Led Canopy Lighting For The Tensile Roof Structures At Velachery..read more
Tent Services Work At University Campus Ggv..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category