RCC U-Shape Nala Construction on Main Road, Indergarh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 72.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC U-Shape Nala Construction on Main Road, Indergarh
Tender ID2026_UAD_532137_1Tender Reference Number1112
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 72.00 L Tender LocationIndergarh , Datia , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC U-Shape Nala Construction on Main Road, Indergarh
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532137_1
  • Tender Reference Number1112
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 72.00 L
  • Tender LocationIndergarh,Datia, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:35 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 05:35 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,001
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala On The Main Road From Vijay Gupta Jiginiya Wale S House To The Rest House In Ward No. 15. Indergarh

This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the CMO of Nagar Parishad Indergarh, District Datia, invites bids for the comprehensive construction work of an RCC U-shape Nala. This vital infrastructure project is situated on the Main Road in Ward No. 15 of Indergarh, specifically extending from Vijay Gupta's house to the Rest House. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹72,00,077, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,001 required. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹10,850, inclusive of GST. This is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing technical and financial proposals. The contract form is based on a percentage. The construction period is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period, commencing on August 26, 2026, and concluding on September 24, 2026. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include detailed specifications, PWD registration requirements, GSTIN, PAN, and other necessary annexures, for comprehensive understanding and compliance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo
AddressOffice Of The Nagar Parishad Indergarh Distt. Dati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala From Pramod Shrivastava S House,..read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To Stp..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Datia Main Road,..read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 05 Me Manoj Pandey Ke Makaan Se Rahim Umesh..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala From Pramod Shrivastava S...read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To...read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Datia Main...read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 05 Me Manoj Pandey Ke Makaan Se Rahim...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More