| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Re-laying and Provision in Bariwala Streets | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174732_6 | Tender Reference Number | tender dated 16.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.12 L | Tender Location | Np Bariwala , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ree-laying And Providing Interlocking Tile In Gaushala Basti Gali No.1, Gali No.2 Links And Dr. Pream Wali Gali Nehru Basti, Ward No. 7, Bariwala
This tender, ID 2026_DLG_174732_6, is issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically through the Office of Nagar Panchayat, Bariwala, under the purview of the President. The opportunity pertains to **Civil Works** and involves the **Ree-laying and Providing of Interlocking Tiles** in Gaushala Basti Gali no.1, Gali NO.2 links, and Dr. Pream Wali Gali Nehru Basti, located in Ward No. 7, Bariwala. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹7,12,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,240, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or may be eligible for exemption. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000, with a Processing Fee of ₹1,000. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract form is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 90 days of award, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidding documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NP Bariwala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | President |
| Address | Office Of Nagar Panchayat, Bariwala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying New Interlocking Tile Flooring In Gali Kabal Singh..read more
Re-construction Of Various Streets In Village Hallomajra, Chandigarh..read more
Moe4-ksmart-1295836/2026, Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying And Drainage Raising In Div-52,..read more
Dismentling And Laying Interlocking Tile 60 Mm Baljinder Singh To Naginder..read more
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category