| Tender Title | Hallomajra Village Street Reconstruction Project in Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_93082_7 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/R2/99 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.96 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,922 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-construction Of Various Streets In Village Hallomajra, Chandigarh
**Tender Description for Re-construction of Various Streets in Village Hallomajra, Chandigarh** This tender is invited by the Municipal Corporation, State Government and UT, through the Executive Engineer Roads Division No. 2, MC Chandigarh, for the comprehensive re-construction of various streets within village Hallomajra, Chandigarh. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,95,996, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,922 required. The project is scheduled for completion within a period of 120 days from the date of commencement. This is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of documents as per the tender notice checklist (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid document in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹3,000. All critical dates, including the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, are set for September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM respectively. The bid validity period is 75 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Roads Division No 2 Mc Chd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Roads Division No 2 Mc Chd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Of Children Play Equipments And Open Air Gym..read more
Reconstruction/repair Of All Sant Darshan School Ipb Street In Ward 26..read more
Reconstruction Of Cross Culvert At Kalla Street Thippiran Thotti St Road..read more
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Miller Colony Iind Street In Karuthapillaiyoor..read more
Cc Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category