CC Pavement Construction for Ammankovil Streets in Vengalapottal Village

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Pavement Construction for Ammankovil Streets in Vengalapottal Village
Tender ID2026_RDTN_700410_1Tender Reference NumberA3/3823/2026_Dist.Pt.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationManur , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Pavement Construction for Ammankovil Streets in Vengalapottal Village
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_700410_1
  • Tender Reference NumberA3/3823/2026_Dist.Pt.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationManur,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 05:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cc Road

This tender is for the construction of CC Roads under the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically for providing CC pavement at Ammankovil 1, 2, and 3 streets in Vengalapottal Village, Madavakurichi Panchayat, located in Manur, Tirunelveli District. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender under an item rate contract. The bid submission period opens on September 4, 2026, at 05:55 PM and closes on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office, Manur. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 05:55 PM until September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/pre-qualification requirements, and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo (b.pt.)
AddressPanchayat Union,&amp#x0d Manur.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Re-construction Of Various Streets In Village Hallomajra, Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Jailal House..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Re-construction Of Various Streets In Village Hallomajra, Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Jailal...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category