CC Pavement Construction for Village Dariyapur Lane Improvement

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Pavement Construction for Village Dariyapur Lane Improvement
Tender ID2026_MCD_289869_1Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L Tender LocationNangal Thakran , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Pavement Construction for Village Dariyapur Lane Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289869_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.52 L
  • Tender LocationNangal Thakran,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,965
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Jailal House To Dhanpat House In Village Dariyapur In Ward No. 31 Nangal Thakran In M-i Outer North Zone

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/4 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289869_1, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically from the M-I Outer North Zone, for the improvement and development of a lane by providing CC pavement. The specific location for this crucial civil works project is from Jailal House to Dhanpat House in Village Dariyapur, Ward No. 31 Nangal Thakran, within the M-I Outer North Zone, with the project valued at ₹9,51,706 and a stipulated completion period of 120 days. This is an open tender for which bids are to be submitted electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Narela zonal office, Pincode 110039. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹590 and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,965. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documentation, including an affidavit for firms not blacklisted or debarred (if not an MCD entity), and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 150 days from the submission deadline. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 03:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M-i Outer North Zone
AddressZonal Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Karan..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane With..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Intermediate Lane Flexible Pavement To 2 Lane...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category