| Tender Title | Pooth Khurd Village Road Improvement: CC Pavement Construction in Narela Zone | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289635_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.70 L | Tender Location | Pooth Khurd , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,774 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Karan Dhaba To Hardeva House In Pooth Khurd Village In Ward No. 29, Pooth Khurd In M-ii, Narela Zone
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its EE(M-II)-Outer North Zone, is inviting bids for the "Improvement and development of road by pdg. CC pavement from Karan Dhaba to Hardeva House in Pooth Khurd village in ward No. 29, Pooth Khurd in M-II, Narela Zone." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.1, seeks to undertake crucial civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹23,70,169. The project involves the construction of CC pavement and is to be completed within 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in one cover and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in a separate finance cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹49,774, and the Tender Fee is ₹590. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:15 PM at the Narela, Delhi-110040 location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-ii)-outer North Zone |
| Address | Zonal Building, Outer North Zone, Delhi-110040 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Of Road By Pdg. Rmc From Shree House To Pappu..read more
Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more
Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Pahadiya Khurd Village Singhpur Block Bisanda..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category