| Tender Title | Aanganbadi Kendra Construction in Pahadiya Khurd Village, Bisanda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDUP_1179841_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1486/e-tender/2026-27 DATED 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.84 L | Tender Location | Bisanda , Banda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Pahadiya Khurd Village Singhpur Block Bisanda
This tender opportunity is for the "Construction of Aanganbadi Kendra in Pahadiya Khurd Village Singhpur Block Bisanda," initiated by the Commissioner Rural Development UP, with the BDO BISANDA serving as the inviting authority. This is an open tender for works, falling under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,84,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, mirroring the bid submission start and end dates. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹23,680, payable to BDO BISANDA, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to BDO BISANDA. The bid opening date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at BDO BISANDA. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT and BOQ documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Bisanda |
| Address | Bdo Bisanda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Amiliha Village Singhpur Block Bisanda..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Nagla Heta In Baldev..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain In Front Of Radha Krishan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category