| Tender Title | Amiliha Village Anganbadi Kendra Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDUP_1179841_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1486/e-tender/2026-27 DATED 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.84 L | Tender Location | Bisanda , Banda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Amiliha Village Singhpur Block Bisanda
The Commissioner Rural Development UP, through the BDO BISANDA, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Construction of Aanganbadi Kendra in Amiliha Village, Singhpur Block, Bisanda". This is a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹11,84,000 and a stipulated period of work of 90 days. The tender is scheduled to be published on August 25, 2026, with the bidding period commencing on the same date. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), between August 25, 2026, and September 09, 2026, with the document download and bid submission deadline set for 11:00 AM on September 09, 2026. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to BDO BISANDA at BISANDA, is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,680 is also mandatory, payable to BDO BISANDA. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or other acceptable means. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Bids. Bid opening will take place at 02:00 PM on September 09, 2026, at BDO BISANDA. This is a percentage-based contract, and no preferential bidders will be allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Bisanda |
| Address | Bdo Bisanda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah..read more
Construction Work Of Atal Gyan Kendra At Keriya..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Nagla Heta In Baldev..read more
Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category