| Tender Title | RMC Road Improvement: Shree House to Pappu House, Karala Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289638_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.75 L | Tender Location | Rani Khera , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,966 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp Of Road By Pdg. Rmc From Shree House To Pappu House In Karala Village In Ward No. 33 (rani Khera), M-ii/narela Zone
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Executive Engineer (M-II) of the Outer North Zone, is inviting open tenders for the Improvement of a road by providing Reinforced Cement Concrete (RMC) from Shree House to Pappu House in Karala Village, Ward No. 33 (Rani Khera), within the M-II/Narela Zone. This civil works tender, with Tender Reference Number EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.3 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289638_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,74,551 and requires a Work Period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,966 and a Tender Fee of ₹590. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including registration copies and an affidavit of not being blacklisted, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:15 PM at the Narela, Delhi-110040 location. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-ii)-outer North Zone |
| Address | Zonal Building, Outer North Zone, Delhi-110040 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Dev Of Road By Pdg. Rmc In Front Of Ramanand..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Manzoor House..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Subhash Chowk Puliya To Shree..read more
Improvement Work Of Road From Suraj Devi House To Arjun House..read more
Improvement Work Of Road From Randhur Singh House To Brajial House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category