| Tender Title | B.T. Road Construction in Barghat, Ward No. 08 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531800_1 | Tender Reference Number | 461/PWD/NPP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.98 L | Tender Location | Work , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5460 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Subhash Chowk Puliya To Shree Dayaram Haridwar House, Ward No. 08, Barghat
This tender, reference number 461/PWD/NPP/2026, is an open tender issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni. The project entails the Construction of B.T. Road Work at Subhash Chowk Puliya to Shree Dayaram Haridwar House, Ward No. 08, Barghat, with an estimated tender value of ₹38,98,260. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Roads and is expected to be completed within 60 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising FEE, EMD, PWD REGISTRATION, AFFIDAVIT, GST, PAN, EPF REGISTRATION, and DOC SCAN COPY in PDF format, and the second cover containing the PRICE BID BOQ in XLS format. The total tender fee is ₹5,460 (₹5,000 tender fee and ₹460 processing fee including 18.00% GST), and a fixed EMD of ₹29,300 is mandatory. Document download and bid submission are open from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the document download deadline and bid submission deadline set for September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni. The tender validity period is 180 days. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and estimate, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni |
| Address | C.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At, Santosh Thakur To Vimal Namdeo,..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At, Main Road To Nitesh Gupta..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Aamadare House To Knya Shala..read more
Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Main Road To Surendra Jaiswal..read more
Construction Of R.c.c. Drain Work At, Mahamaya Cloth Store Ward No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category