R.C.C. Drain Construction Project in Barghat Subhash Park Wards 3-12

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 58.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title R.C.C. Drain Construction Project in Barghat Subhash Park Wards 3-12
Tender ID2026_UAD_531799_1Tender Reference Number461/PWD/NPP/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 58.18 L Tender LocationWork , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleR.C.C. Drain Construction Project in Barghat Subhash Park Wards 3-12
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_531799_1
  • Tender Reference Number461/PWD/NPP/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 58.18 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10687
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 43,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of R.c.c. Drain Work At, Mahamaya Cloth Store Ward No. 03 To Ward No. 12 Subhash Park, Barghat

This tender, Reference Number 461/PWD/NPP/2026, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni, invites qualified contractors for the "Construction of R.C.C. Drain Work At, Mahamaya Cloth Store Ward No. 03 To Ward No. 12 Subhash Park, Barghat." This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of Percentage, and the estimated tender value is ₹58,18,071. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, which include FEE, EMD, PWD Registration, Affidavit, GST, PAN, EPF Registration, and document scans in Cover 1, and the price bid in Cover 2. The tender fee is ₹10,000 plus ₹687 (18.00% GST Incl.), and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,700 is required. Bidding documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM to September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the C.M.O. OFFICE Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni. Bid validity is set for 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni
AddressC.m.o. Office Nagar Parishad, Barghat Dist. Seoni
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Subhash Chowk Puliya To Shree..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Mukesh Shop To Farukh..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Shri Kishan House To Haivatpur..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House To..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of B.t. Road Work At Subhash Chowk Puliya To...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Mukesh Shop To...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Shri Kishan House To...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More