| Tender Title | Karala Village Road Improvement and Development with Pre-cast Concrete | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289639_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.4 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.75 L | Tender Location | Rani Khera , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp Dev Of Road By Pdg. Rmc In Front Of Ramanand House In Karala Village Ward No. 33 Rani Khera
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Executive Engineer (M-II) of the Outer North Zone, is inviting sealed bids for the improvement and development of a road using pre-cast concrete (PDC) RMC in front of Ramanand House in Karala Village, Ward No. 33, Rani Khera. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCD_289639_1 and Tender Reference Number EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.4, has a tender value of ₹4,75,043 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,980. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:15 PM at Narela, Delhi-110040. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the date of commencement. Bidders are required to submit a registration copy and an affidavit confirming they have not been blacklisted or debarred, along with their financial bids, in two separate covers. The tender fee is ₹590. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the bid validity period is 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-ii)-outer North Zone |
| Address | Zonal Building, Outer North Zone, Delhi-110040 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Pre-cast Concrete Platform 1.2 Meter..read more
Indian Army Precast Underground Bunker Construction and Supply..read more
Improvement To Chirodi, Karala, Pathargaon, Amala, Jalka Jagtap, Ashok Nagar, Gavhanipana..read more
Imp Of Road By Pdg. Rmc From Shree House To Pappu..read more
Open Cast Manganese Ore Mine Development and Operation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category