| Tender Title | ODR 77 Road Improvement Civil Works in Chandur Rly | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMRAV_1295666_43 | Tender Reference Number | NO/E-TENDER/ ZP/AMT/ OPEN/25/2025_26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandur Rly , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Chirodi, Karala, Pathargaon, Amala, Jalka Jagtap, Ashok Nagar, Gavhanipana Kawali Wasal Odr 77 Road Ch.no. 3/00 To 4/00,tq.chandur Rly 2call
This tender, reference number NO/E-TENDER/ZP/AMT/OPEN/25/2025_26, issued by the Executive Engineer, Zila Parishad, Amravati, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement to Chirodi, Karala, Pathargaon, Amala, Jalka Jagtap, Ashok nagar, Gavhanipana Kawali wasal ODR 77 road Ch.No. 3/00 to 4/00, Tq. Chandur Rly 2CALL". This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of percentage, requiring two covers for submission: technical details and financial details. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹29,300, and the tender fee is ₹1,680, payable online. Bidders must submit their bids between September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 05:45 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 05:45 PM at the ZP Office, Amravati. The estimated work period is 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 05:45 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Zp Amravati |
| Address | Amravati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Over Approximately 5,000 Sqm Of..read more
Road Sinage Work Of Bharawari Karari Road (odr)..read more
Improvement Works By Filling Of 10and20mm Size Metal In 110 Kv..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category