| Tender Title | Adilabad Railway Station Commercial Development Lease Grant | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RLDA/2026/RFP/CD/53 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 08:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Adilabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 06:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:58 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 08:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 29500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Over Approximately 5,000 Sqm Of Railway Land At Adilabad Railway Station Of Nanded Division Of South-central Railway For A Lease Period Of 60 Years.
This tender opportunity from the Rail Land Development Authority (RLDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the grant of a lease for commercial development over approximately 5,000 square meters of railway land situated at Adilabad Railway Station, Nanded Division, South-Central Railway. This significant development project is envisioned for a lease period of 60 years. The tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number RLDA/2026/RFP/CD/53 of 2026, is an open and advertised tender categorized under "Works" and specifically "Miscellaneous Works." Interested parties are advised that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date is July 27, 2026, at 08:00 PM, with document downloads concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:58 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 27, 2026, at 08:01 PM, and must be completed by 03:00 PM on September 8, 2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹29,500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500,000. The Tender Inviting Authority is located in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more
Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category