| Tender Title | Kovilpatti Substation 110 KV Yard Improvement with Metal Filling and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697798_1 | Tender Reference Number | Spec.07/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kovilpatti , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Works By Filling Of 10and20mm Size Metal In 110 Kv Yard Area With Allied Civil Works Of The Substation Premises At 110kv Kovilpatti Ss.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_EB_697798_1 and Tender Reference Number Spec.07/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN, is for improvement works within the 110 KV yard area of the Kovilpatti Substation, including the filling of 10 and 20mm size metal and associated civil works. The tender is being invited by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, and the inviting authority is the Superintending Engineer, located at 131 Ettayapuram Road. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an EMD amount of ₹3,500 payable to Nil. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission also commencing on 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM and closing on 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM at Tuticorin. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (XLS). The bid validity period is 120 days, and the form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | 131 Ettayapuram Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 220/110 Kv Substation At Vengallur, Malappuram District..read more
Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more
Improvement Works For Providing The Drainage Retaining Wall Around 101m At..read more
Improvement Work By Providing Rest Room For Gents And Las, White..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category