| Tender Title | Sholinghur Substation Civil and Electrical Improvement Works: Restroom Construction, Whitewashing, and Electrification | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699865_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/VEDC/C.020/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sholinghur , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,020 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work By Providing Rest Room For Gents And Las, White Washing, Colour Washing, Electrification And Allied Civil Work At Sholinghur 110/11 Kv Ss Premises
This tender is issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for crucial improvement works at the Sholinghur 110/11 KV SS premises. The scope of work encompasses the provision of essential facilities, including the construction of rest rooms for both gentlemen and ladies, comprehensive white and colour washing services, and all necessary electrification and allied civil works. The tender is an Open Tender, with a bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹5,020. Bidders are advised to download tender documents, available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. All submissions and payments must be made online. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE/VEDC/VELLORE, located at No.8, 10th East Main Road, Gandhinagar, Vellore, with the tender reference number SE/VEDC/C.020/2026-27. The project is located in Sholinghur, Pincode 631102.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/vedc/vellore |
| Address | No.8, 10tj East Main Road, Gandhinagr, Vellore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Construction Of Restroom Cum Canteen And Toilets/washroom At Hurl Barauni...read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category