| Tender Title | Hurl Barauni: Construction of Restroom, Canteen, and Washroom Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HURL_924325_1 | Tender Reference Number | HURL/BR/CC/26-27/2292 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hurl Barauni , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,139 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Restroom Cum Canteen And Toilets/washroom At Hurl Barauni.
Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited (HURL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender cum Auction) for the "Construction of Restroom cum canteen and Toilets/washroom at HURL Barauni." The work is to be completed within 182 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Key documents for Cover 1 include proof of EMD payment of ₹78,139, scanned copies of certificates such as Registration, PAN, GST, and EPF, Power of Attorney as per NIT Clause 11, proof for PQC criteria, Annexures 1-7 and 12-16 of Section VI, and GCC, SCC, and SOW (Sections III-V). The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 12:30 PM until September 22, 2026, 12:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 12:30 PM to September 22, 2026, 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the HURL Admin Building, Urvarak Nagar, Begusarai, Barauni, Bihar-851115. The Chief Manager is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Manage |
| Address | Hurl Adbuilding Urvarak Nagar Begusarai, Barauni, Bihar-851115 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Con Of Existing Las Washroom To Gents Washroom In First Floor..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more
Repairing Of Washroom And Kitchen At Security Barrack,neepco Corporate Office Complex,shillong...read more
Rdddc2627109955 - Construction Of Public Washroom Near The Truck Yard At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category