| Tender Title | NEEPCO Shillong Security Barrack Washroom and Kitchen Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NEEPC_288169_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIB No 4 Dated 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.14 L | Tender Location | Neepco Corporate Office, Shillong. , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Of Washroom And Kitchen At Security Barrack,neepco Corporate Office Complex,shillong.
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the comprehensive repair of washrooms and kitchens located at the Security Barrack within the NEEPCO Corporate Office Complex in Shillong. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIB No 4 Dated 19.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_NEEPC_288169_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings," and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,13,529. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 45 days from the date of award. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain Technical Documents (TC Documents as per Bid) and Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. The bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Shillong. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,300 are mandatory, payable to NEEPCO Ltd. in Shillong. Further details regarding the bid documents, including NIT Document, Detailed NIB, Bid Documents, and the Price Bid (BOQ), are available for download from August 19, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 09, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Executive Director, Township and Estate Division, NEEPCO Limited, Brookland Compound Lower New Colony, Shillong, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director Township And Estate Division |
| Address | Neepco Limited, Brookland Compound Lower New Colony, Shillong |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Security Barrack At Neepco Vip Complex, Laitkor, Shillong..read more
Con Of Existing Las Washroom To Gents Washroom In First Floor..read more
Upgradation Of Set No. 578-y, Block Y, Tope Sherkhanya, Jammu By..read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of 01 No Existing Jawan Mess Kitchen..read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At North..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category