| Tender Title | Tuticorin MRT Subdivision Aluminium Partitions and Allied Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_697660_1 | Tender Reference Number | Spec.05/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tuticorin , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt Subdivision And Allied Civil Works In Mrt Lab At Tuticorin Edc.
This tender, reference number Spec.05/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN, is issued by the Superintending Engineer of TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for improvement works within the Tuticorin EDC. The scope of work specifically entails providing Aluminium partitions for the AE's office at the MRT subdivision and undertaking allied civil works within the MRT lab located in Tuticorin. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period running concurrently. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM in Tuticorin. A bid security of ₹1,200 is required, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit for EMD. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and the second for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | 131 Ettayapuram Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions For Laboratories In The Mechanical Engineering..read more
Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in Daman..read more
Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions And Laying Floor Tiles On The..read more
Construction Of Addl 160mva Tf Allied Foundations And Allied Civil Works..read more
Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category