Annual Rate Contract for Pre-cast Concrete Platform and Drain Supply

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Pre-cast Concrete Platform and Drain Supply
Tender ID2026_UKJS_99702_3Tender Reference Number553/E-Nivida/2026-27 dated 29.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDehradun And Haldwani , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Pre-cast Concrete Platform and Drain Supply
  • Tender ID2026_UKJS_99702_3
  • Tender Reference Number553/E-Nivida/2026-27 dated 29.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDehradun And Haldwani,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Pre-cast Concrete Platform 1.2 Meter Dia. With Chowki (standing Base) 0.6 X 0.6 Meter And Pre-cast Concrete Drain 1.0 Meter Length As Per Departmental Drawing And Design

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 553/E-Nivida/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Goods, specifically an Annual Rate Contract for the supply of Pre-cast Concrete Platforms and Pre-cast Concrete Drains. The contract is for a period of 365 days and requires adherence to departmental drawings and designs. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, 06:35 PM, until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Dehradun. A tender fee of ₹1,770 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,000 are required, payable to the Executive Engineer, Central Store, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Dehradun. The tender involves two covers: the first for fee and EMD, and the second for technical documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders are encouraged to attend the Pre-Bid Meeting on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Dehradun. The works are to be executed in Dehradun and Haldwani, with the contract managed by the Executive Engineer of the Central Store, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Central Store, Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan, Jal Bhawan, B Block, Nehru Colony, Dehradun
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Pre-Stressed Precast Boundary Wall Construction in Shahdol..read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Precast Underground Bunker Construction and Supply..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E Nagar Palika Government Tender

Pre-Stressed Precast Boundary Wall Construction in Shahdol...read more

Shahdol , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Precast Underground Bunker Construction and Supply...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More