| Tender Title | Karuthapillaiyoor CC Road Construction at Miller Colony IInd Street, Melambur Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_16 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.75 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Miller Colony Iind Street In Karuthapillaiyoor Village In Melambur Panchayat.
This tender, reference number BDKDM/316/2026-A2, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tenkasi RD TN, through the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, invites bids for the construction of a Concrete (CC) Road at Karuthapillaiyoor Miller Colony IInd Street, Karuthapillaiyoor Village, Melambur Panchayat, within the Kadayam region (Pincode 627415). This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,75,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,750. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Anna Nagar West Street In Melambur..read more
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Sambankulam Hameethiya 3rd Street In..read more
Providing Cover Slab And Improvements To The Drains And Burial Ground..read more
Construction Of Work Boubdrywall And Cc Road Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan..read more
Providing Cc Road At Sivasailam Kamarajnagar In Sivasailam Panchayat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category