| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road in Karuthapillaiyoor, Melambur Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_17 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.75 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Anna Nagar West Street In Melambur Panchayat.
This tender, ID 2026_RDTN_698883_17, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, invites bids for the "Providing CC Road at Karuthapillaiyoor Anna Nagar west street in Melambur Panchayat." This is an open tender under the "Works" category, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,75,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,750. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with scanned copies of EMD, pre-qualification documents, and details of works at hand, all in .pdf format. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. The tender does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit withdrawal, two-stage bidding, or preferential bidders. Clarifications on the tender are not available as clarification start and end dates are not specified. All payments and EMD must be submitted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Miller Colony Iind Street In Karuthapillaiyoor..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
Construction Of Work Boubdrywall And Cc Road Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan..read more
Providing Cc Road At Sivasailam Kamarajnagar In Sivasailam Panchayat...read more
Providing Cc Road At Govindhaperi Road To Society Street In Ravanasamuthiram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category