Construction of Boundary Wall and CC Road in Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan

Goods
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boundary Wall and CC Road in Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan
Tender ID2026_PRD_593516_1Tender Reference Number03/2026-27/Work/Tender
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGp Aadalwadakalan , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boundary Wall and CC Road in Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593516_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/2026-27/Work/Tender
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGp Aadalwadakalan,Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Work Boubdrywall And Cc Road Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan

This tender, reference number 03/2026-27/Work/Tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the construction of a boundary wall and CC road in Gram Panchayat Adalwakalan. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a finance bid in separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹40,000, payable to the Prashasak Gp Aadalwadakalan. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable, with processing fees of ₹1,000 and tender fees of ₹500, payable to Prashasak Gp Aadalwadakalan/MD RISL Jaipur. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM up to September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gp Aadalwadakalan. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak And Vdo Gp Aadalwadakalan
AddressGp Aadalwadakalan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tin Shed And Boundary Wall At Communit Hall At..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Renovation And Construction Of Boundary Wall Parking And Road For 300..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tin Shed And Boundary Wall At Communit Hall...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Renovation And Construction Of Boundary Wall Parking And Road For...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category