| Tender Title | Community Hall Tin Shed and Boundary Wall Construction in Sukhwada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593127_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 06/2026-27 GP SUKHWADA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Sukhwada, Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Tin Shed And Boundary Wall At Communit Hall At Dharol Gram Panchayat Sukhwada P.s. Bhadesar
This tender invites bids for the construction of a TIN SHED and BOUNDARY WALL at the Community Hall in Dharol Gram Panchayat, Sukhwada, under Police Station Bhadesar. The project, valued at ₹10,00,000, falls under the Civil Works category and is being procured by the Panchayati Raj Department, with VDO GP Sukhwada serving as the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit tender fee, processing fee, EMD, and other pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹20,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:15 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 01:15 PM and must be submitted by September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Sukhwada. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the date of the award, with a bid validity period of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, payable to GP Sukhwada and MD RISL Jaipur. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Gp Sukhwada |
| Address | Office Of The Vdo Gp Sukhwada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tin Shed And Paver Work At Akash Ganga Nagar..read more
Const Of Boundry Wall Of Community Hall ,rasoi And Bathroom. Mangran..read more
Construction Of Nalla At Puliya At Hoda In Gram Panchayat Sukhwada..read more
Construction Of Gyan Kendra / Public Liberary At Gram Panchayat Sukhwada..read more
1 Supplying And Spreading Murum Filling At Nageshwadi 
 2 Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category